FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Aloe cosmos in square concrete pot

Aloe cosmos in square concrete pot

Regular price
£26.95
Sale price
£26.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Aloe aristata cosmo

Common names

Green pearl

Group 

Succulent

Care

Easy

Bright sunny position

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water allowing to completely dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Neglect over winter abstaining from regular watering or feed.

To water take the plant in plastic pot out of the concrete container and follow instructions above.

This plant combination does not have the option of decorative stones.

Dimensions 

Pot W13.5cm x H14cm overall height base of pot to tip of plant approximately 25cm