FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Aloe jaws in concrete pot
Aloe jaws in concrete pot
Aloe jaws in concrete pot
Aloe jaws in concrete pot

Aloe jaws in concrete pot

Regular price
£20.95
Sale price
£20.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Faucaria tigrina

Common names

Tiger jaws

Group 

Succulent

Care

Easy

Bright sunny position

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water allowing to completely dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Neglect over winter abstaining from regular watering or feed.

IMPORTANT If you choose to purchase with decorative stones, make sure you only water minimally every 4 to 6 weeks. You do not want the container to build up with water overtime.

Dimensions

Pot W14cm x H14cm overall approximate height base of pot to tip of plant 28cm