FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Cheese plant

Cheese plant

Regular price
£18.95
Sale price
£18.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Monstera deliciosa

Common names

Cheese plant, swiss cheese plant.

Group 

Evergreen

Care

Easy

Thrives best in a bright position although can tolorate semi-shade if they have to.

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water, allow to almost dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Dramatically slow down on water and feed over the winter months.

Dimensions

Pot W17cm x H13cm overall approximate height base to tip of plant 55cm