FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Cheese plant in basket
Cheese plant in basket

Cheese plant in basket

Regular price
£37.90
Sale price
£37.90
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Monstera deliciosa

Common names

Cheese plant, swiss cheese plant.

Group 

Evergreen

Care

Easy

Thrives best in a bright position although can tolerate semi-shade if they have to.

Allow to almost dry out in between watering, but water thoroughly when you do. Introduce feed once a month or as directed.

Dramatically slow down on water and feed over the winter months.

Dimensions

Black/natural basket: W18.5cm x H19cm overall approximate height from base of basket to tip of plant 55cm

Natural basket: W18.5cm x H19cm overall approximate height from base of basket to tip of plant 55cm