FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Duo of succulents
Duo of succulents

Duo of succulents

Regular price
£29.95
Sale price
£29.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Haworthia fasciata alba/Ceropegia woodii

Common names

zebra cactus/string of hearts

Group 

Succulent

Care

Easy

Bright sunny position

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water allowing to completely dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Neglect over winter abstaining from regular watering or feed.

The zebra cactus is finished with decorative stones. Minimal watering required so that the pot does not build up with water overtime.

Dimensions 

Round pot W11cm x H11cm, overall approximate height base to tip of plant 20cm

Square pot W10cm x H10.5cm, overall approximate height base to tip of plant 20cm