FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Hobbit in stripe basket
Hobbit in stripe basket

Hobbit in stripe basket

Regular price
£16.95
Sale price
£16.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Crassula

Common names

Hobbit/money plant

Group 

Stonecrop family

Care

Easy

Bright sunny position

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water allowing to completely dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Neglect over winter abstaining from regular watering or feed.

Dimensions 

Basket W12cm x H12.5cm overall approximate height base to tip of plant 29cm