FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Howarthia alba in square concrete pot
Howarthia alba in square concrete pot

Howarthia alba in square concrete pot

Regular price
£14.95
Sale price
£14.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Haworthia fasciata alba

Common names

zebra cactus

Group 

Succulent

Care

Easy

Bright sunny position

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water allowing to completely dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Neglect over winter abstaining from regular watering or feed.

Minimal watering at all times as the pot does not have drainage.

Dimensions 

Pot W10cm x H10.5 cm overall height base of container to tip of plant 16cm

Dressed with grey decorative stones.