FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Mind your own business
Mind your own business
Mind your own business

Mind your own business

Regular price
£12.95
Sale price
£12.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Solieirolia soleirolii

Common names

Mind your own business, baby's tears.

Group 

Creeping perennial

Care

Easy

Light room out of direct sunlight.

DON'T allow to dry out. Always water from underneath for several hours by sitting in a container that can hold several inches of water. 

Dimensions

Small: Pot W9cm x H9cm overall height from base of pot to tip of plant 16cm

Large: Pot W13cm x H13cm overall height from base of pot to tip of plant approximately 22cm