FREE shipping when you spend £100 or over. No minimum spend when COLLECTING IN STORE.

Monkey mask plant
Monkey mask plant

Monkey mask plant

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
£12.95
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

BEFORE ORDERING please click on the ‘shipping’ link above, to view our flower & plant DELIVERY AREAS. Or select COLLECT IN STORE in the shopping cart.

Scientific name

Monstera adansonii

Common names

Monkey mask, philodendron

Group 

Stonecrop family

Care

Easy

Bright sunny position avoiding direct sun. Can tolerate moderate shade.

Need humidity, spray with water often.

Spring to summer sit the plant in a dish to draw up water allowing to dry out in between watering. Introducing feed once a month or as directed. Neglect over winter abstaining from regular watering or feed.

Dimensions 

Pot size W11.5 x H9cm, overall approximate height 29cm